2nd Annual St Nicholas Handicap

      Comments Off on 2nd Annual St Nicholas Handicap

Today we held our second annual St. Nicholas Handicap competition. There was a good turnout on a mild and clear December morning.

The results are as follows:

ArcherHandicapPredicted ScoreHandicap AdustmentRound TotalAdjusted TotalMedal
Robert Lodge635109305621492Gold - Senior
Fraser Clapham8316712731921465Gold - Junior
Deborah Martin446887527121464Silver - Senior
Mick Breedon625249165261442Bronze - Senior
Peter Stacey257526887481436
William Hughes257526887461434
Paul Manning654809604721432
Paul Williams367267147121426
John Albone466767646581422
Andrew Cox436947466741420
Martin Arber446887526661418
Michael Wright327397017141415
Bill Hails387187226911413
Yvonne Clapham466767646401404
Mick Sparkes387187226641386
Gary Sinclair536248165701386
Danielle Albone625249164621378
Craig Overington496567845691353
Jack Corps297466946571351
Jamie Homewood615379034241327Silver - Junior
David Morison615379033751278
Campbell Ludlow625249163451261Bronze - Junior
Oliver Williams743231117461163

Personal Bests

  • Mick Breedon - recurve - St Nicholas
  • Fraser Clapham - longbow - St Nicholas
  • Paul Manning - recurve - St Nicholas
  • Michael Wright - recurve - St Nicholas
  • Mick Sparkes - compound - St Nicholas
  • Robert Lodge - recurve - St Nicholas
  • Andrew Cox - recurve - St Nicholas
  • Peter Stacey - compound - St Nicholas
  • Gary Sinclair - recurve - St Nicholas
  • John Albone - recurve - St Nicholas
  • David Morison - recurve - St Nicholas
  • Danielle Albone - recurve - St Nicholas
  • Jamie Homewood - recurve - St Nicholas
  • Deborah Martin - recurve - St Nicholas
  • Campbell Ludlow - recurve - St Nicholas
  • Yvonne Clapham - compound - St Nicholas
  • Paul Williams - recurve - St Nicholas
  • Oliver Williams - longbow - St Nicholas
  • Martin Arber - recurve - St Nicholas
  • Meiru Ludlow - recurve - Kris Kringle
  • Petar Chakarov - longbow - Santa Claus
  • Judith Morison - recurve - Santa Claus

Handicap Improvements

  • Robert Lodge - outdoor recurve - 61
  • Deborah Martin - outdoor recurve - 42

Club Records

  • Fraser Clapham - Gents U12 longbow - St Nicholas
  • Jamie Homewood - Gents U14 recurve - St Nicholas
  • Deborah Martin - Ladies recurve - St Nicholas
  • Campbell Ludlow - Gents U14 recurve - St Nicholas
  • Yvonne Clapham - Ladies compound - St Nicholas
  • Meiru Ludlow - Ladies recurve - Kris Kringle
  • Petar Chakarov - Gents longbow - Santa Claus
  • Judith Morison - Ladies recurve - Santa Claus

252 Awards

  • John Albone - recurve - Blue 252