Selby Summer League 2015

We’ve just received the details, The fixture table as sent is here: Selby Fixtures 2015

Here is the entry form and the rules: Selby Entry Form 2015

Recurve A Team Fixtures

MonthVersus
MayBayeux A
JuneAyr B
JulyCastle B
AugustGrays A
SeptemberABBA A

Recurve B Team Fixtures

MonthVersus
MayBYE
JuneAyr Barebow
JulyABBA C
AugustBowmen of Gower C
SeptemberSelby Juniors

Compound Team Fixtures

MonthVersus
MayPilgrim C
JuneBYE
JulyChesterfield
AugustDitchling
SeptemberLeek

Entry Forms and Results

League Tables

Recurve A Division 11

TeamPlayedWonLostTotal ScorePoints
Grays A541707114
Bayeux A532755211
Castle B532721311
Royston Heath A52370479
ABBA A33245559
Ayr B50532325

Recurve B Division 21

TeamPlayedWonLostTotal ScorePoints
Bowmen of Gower C550353515
Royston Heath B541316913
Ayr Barebow532416911
ABBA C3147365
Selby Juniors5054225

Compound Division 7

TeamPlayedWonLostTotal ScorePoints
Royston Heath550630315
Ditchling541561013
Pilgrim C52359339
Chesterfield52359269
Leek52343799