Virtual Archery League

Some members from Royston Heath will be taking part in the 2017/18 Virtual Archery League between October and March. Below are their league tables and results so far. http://www.virtualarchery.org.uk

Portsmouth Division 2

Pos.NameClubOctNovPtsDecPtsJanPtsFebPtsMarPtsTotal
1Paddy BournePendle & Samlesbury55756310567105691030
2Jack CorpsRoyston Heath556562856595691027
3Maria MitchellJersey A S56055875628552621
4Peter DevlinHertford C of A55754655607563820
5Sarah GowansHertford C of A55655165556557719
6John Davies-HaleDroitwich A S55656295515526519
7Tadhg MacfirbhisighJersey A S555544454640412

Portsmouth Division 11

Pos.NameClubOctNovPtsDecPtsJanPtsFebPtsMarPtsTotal Pts
1Lee PadmoreBebington A49352310538105241030
2Sophie MorrisonAnchor B49850585319503522
3Lesley HubbardArchers of the west50049455117514821
4Ian HackingBebington A50151895108500420
5Sam PaveyRoyston Heath50550475056505618
6Barbara LittlechildRoyal Richmond46146144834506715
7Dave SlatterArchers of the West502499650560214
8John IonttonHertford C of A50203482349639

WA18 Division 1

Pos.NameClubOctNovPtsDecPtsJanPtsFebPtsMarPtsTotal Pts
1Jack CorpsRoyston Heath 5245271053310530929
2Maria MitchellJersey A S529520851775381025
3Joshua CoughlanNUIG54252395319DNS725
4Tamara MitchellJersey A S51351665065DNS718
5Edwin JonesLethen A53850845166530818
6Tim BridgesJersey A S46651554693DNS715
7Matthew CotillardJersey A S519DNS35218DNS0N/A0N/A011
8Paul BredonchalJersey A S5295197DNS2DNS0N/A0N/A09
9Tadhg MacFirbhisighJersey A S519DNS34894DNS0N/A0N/A07