HAA Summer League

HAA Summer League

Every year HAA run a Summer League for clubs in Hertfordshire. Our recurve teams plays five home and away matches between May and September. The compound team has five postal matches in the same period. Royston Heath joined the league at the start of the 2015 season. Members participating in league shoots from the 2017 season onwards are eligible to claim Short Metric Target Awards. Please see the Target Awards page for further details. Below are the results for our current season and links to our previous results.

2017
May 21st: Abbey (Home)
Recurve: Royston Heath 2618 vs 2753 Abbey
Compound: Royston Heath 1182 vs 1225 Abbey
Juniors: Royston Heath 350 vs 857 Abbey

June 11th: Hinxworth (Home)
Recurve: Royston Heath 2551 vs 2622 Hinxworth
Compound: Royston Heath 1150 vs 1398 Hinxworth
Juniors: Royston Heath 181 vs 1395 Hinxworth

July 9th: Howard (Away)
Recurve: Royston Heath 2687 vs 2695 Howard
Compound: Royston Heath 1205 vs 1123 Howard
Juniors: Royston Heath 0 vs 560 Howard

August 13th: Stortford (Home)
Recurve: Royston Heath 2681 vs 2447 Stortford
Compound: Royston Heath 1189 vs 1333 Stortford
Juniors: Royston Heath 420 vs 0 Stortford

September 10th: Elswood (Away)
Recurve: Royston Heath 2573 vs 2489 Elswood
Compound: Royston Heath TBC vs TBC Elswood
Juniors: Royston Heath 0 vs 1551 Elswood

Tables

Recurve

PositionClubPointsPlayedMayJunJulAugSepScore
1Hinxworth84270626222733273810799
2Abbey64275328882580272110942
3Howard64256127522695275110759
4Royston452618255126872681257313110
5Elswood452485256625262520248912586
6HCA44291625192757257510767
7GDB2419152451257925599504
8Stortford0424282417216524479457

Compound

PositionClubPointsPlayedMayJunJulAugSepScore
1Hinxworth8414041398139813955595
2HCA6413451347137513905457
3Stortford6413101315134013335298
4Elswood4412621241120412854992
5GDB44639581115912713650
6Abbey2412251166119212384821
7Royston2411821150120511894726
8Howard040574112311602857

Juniors

PositionTeamPointsPlayedMayJunJulAugSepScore
1HCA40420232200196520598247
2GDB33410601774169113285853
3Abbey234857125287902988
4Elswood224357996142811793960
5Stortford2241600354153203486
6Hinxworth20214111224002635
7Royston1543501810420951
8Howard14405245605591643

Archive:
2016 2015