Selby Summer League

Royston Heath participate in the Selby Summer Postal Leagues. This is a monthly competition between May and September each year. Archers shoot the Short Metric round for each fixture and results are sent to the league organiser so he can determine the result from each postal match. Royston have had several successes since joining the leagues. Our current seasons results are below. Historic results can be accessed through the links below.

2017 – Fixtures and Results
Recurve Division 4
May: Royston 1604 vs 1567 Ebor Archers
June: Royston 1588 vs 1555 Exeter A
July: Royston 1679 vs 1737 High Weald
August: Royston 1688 vs 1374 Goldcrest B
September: vs Wilford A

ClubPlayedWonLostScorePoints
High Weald A440707212
Wilford A431685510
Royston Heath A431655910
Exeter A41367246
Ebor41365086
Goldcrest B40461724

Recurve Division 17
May: Royston 1253 [1487] vs 1340 Castle B
June: Royston 1340 [1400] vs 0 Llantarnam Jnrs A
July: Royston 1008 vs 859 Gravesend C
August: Royston 1305 [1435] vs 1318 Leaves Green B
September: Royston TBC vs 1146 Clophill B

ClubPlayedWonLostScorePoints
Castle B440538812
Llantarnam Junior A431381210
Leaves Green B42251988
Royston Heath B42249068
Gravesend C41338136
Clophill B40411644

Compound Division 8
May: Royston 1182 vs 608 Rutland B
June: Royston 1150 vs 1035 Bayeux A
July: Royston 1205 vs 1284 [1316] Blue Arrows
August: Royston 1189 vs 574 Kirby Muxloe
September: vs Bye

ClubPlayedWonLostScorePoints
Blue Arrows440453712
Royston Heath431472610
Bayeux A42242488
Rutland B42234898
Kirby Muxloe40419474
Bye00300

Previous Seasons

2016   2015   2014   2013